Robin Drumm Classic - Heath Heath, Heath , OH January 18, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Licking Valley | 216.5 | | 2. | Coshocton | 155.5 | | 3. | West Muskingum | 148.0 | | 4. | River View | 138.5 | | 5. | Utica | 127.0 | | 6. | Buckeye Valley | 113.0 | | 7. | Mount Gilead | 105.5 | | 8. | Groveport-Madison | 102.5 | | 9. | Piqua | 89.0 | | 10. | Ridgewood | 87.0 | | 11. | Maysville | 82.5 | | 12. | Waterford | 79.0 | | 13. | Heath | 76.0 | | 14. | Lakewood | 74.5 | | 15. | East Knox | 66.0 | | 16. | Danville | 38.0 | | 17. | Linden McKinley | 33.5 | | 18. | Highland | 0.0 | | | St. Paul | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Colton Smitley (Maysville) dec. Matthew Viri Dunahue (Buckeye Valley) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Ben Little (Licking Valley) forfeit Antonio Stefani (Lakewood) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Trevor Bachman (Heath) pin Peyton Offenbacher (Piqua) | | 3:36 |
| 7th-Evan Karns (Groveport-Madison) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x5 | 1st- Clayton Smith (Utica) forfeit Wesley Wydick*UTI (X1) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd- Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) pin Colt Allen (Lakewood) | | 4:15 |
| 5th- A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Brady Mikolajewski (Piqua) | | 3:39 |
| 7th-Tyler Brown (Groveport-Madison) pin Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) | | 0:42 |
120:2x5 | 1st- Lucian Brink (Coshocton) maj. dec. Conner Roback (Licking Valley) | | md13-3 |
| 3rd- Jesse Maple (Ridgewood) pin Konner Samson (West Muskingum) | | 4:40 |
| 5th- Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Ash Robinson*UTI (X1) | | 0:35 |
| 7th-Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | tf15-0 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) dec. Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) | | 4-2 |
| 3rd- Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) dec. Pierce Jordan (Utica) | | 6-3 |
| 5th- Austin Philabaum (River View) maj. dec. Dustin Doak*WAT (X1) | | md12-2 |
| 7th-Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) pin Jaron Entrekin (Coshocton) | | 3:01 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Hayden Martin (River View) pin Jacob Chilcote (Groveport-Madison) | | 2:30 |
| 3rd- Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) dec. Dalton Brock (Coshocton) | | 6-2 |
| 5th- Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) dec. Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 8-6 |
| 7th-Shawn Blount (Linden McKinley) dec. Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) | | 6-3 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Cullen Van (West Muskingum) pin Nick Martinsen (Utica) | | 2:51 |
| 3rd- Riley Gould (Heath) dec. Darion Smitley*COS (X2) | | 9-2 |
| 5th- Travin Berry (River View) dec. Joseph Rauck (Danville) | | 12-5 |
| 7th-Zach MacDonald (Coshocton) pin Dylan Hardesty (Ridgewood) | | 0:47 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) dec. Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) | | 12-5 |
| 3rd- Kobe Rust (Coshocton) pin Andru Hollopeter (Piqua) | | 0:50 |
| 5th-Josh Taylor (Lakewood) dec. Gabriel Griffin (Linden McKinley) | | 8-3 |
| 7th- Carter Jacks (Heath) dec. Rugby Meza (Utica) | | 14-7 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Haden Offenberger (Waterford) | | 3:09 |
| 3rd-Noah Howard (East Knox) pin Matt Belt (Ridgewood) | | 1:20 |
| 5th-Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 4:51 |
| 7th- Isaac Bushnell (Piqua) pin Zach Cyphers (Utica) | | 0:48 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | 0:51 |
| 3rd- Alex Warne (Maysville) dec. Cruz Mobley (River View) | | 4-1 |
| 5th-Owen Blanton (Mount Gilead) pin Tyriq Willis (Linden McKinley) | | 1:40 |
| 7th-A.J. Incarnato (Ridgewood) dec. Fronche Brooks (Groveport-Madison) | | 4-1 |
170:4x3 | 1st- Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 3:19 |
| 3rd- Robert Taylor (Lakewood) dec. Parker Frazee (Utica) | | 10-7 |
| 5th-Lavrey Tish (East Knox) pin Austyn Wright (Waterford) | | 2:06 |
| 7th-Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) pin Noah Anderson (River View) | | 3:02 |
182:2x4 | 1st- Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) | | 0:54 |
| 3rd-Gunner Gray (Coshocton) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 1:00 |
| 5th-Brandon Howell (Ridgewood) pin Derrick Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:40 |
| 7th-William Traylor*GMA (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
195:1x6 | Logan Slade (River View) pin David Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 1:44 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:20 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) dec. Dalton Cunningham (River View) | | 6-1 |
| 3rd- Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Quentin Neal (Piqua) | | 2:25 |
| 5th- Quentin Doak (Waterford) maj. dec. Michael Weaver*RVI (X1) | | md10-2 |
| 7th-Zane Stanton (Coshocton) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:4x4 | 1st- Lance Reaves-Hicks (Piqua) pin Austin Fowler (Coshocton) | | 1:56 |
| 3rd- Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 1:29 |
| 5th- Joey Hunley (River View) pin Jordan Ramella*GMA (X1) | | 2:40 |
| 7th-Makarius Mosley (Groveport-Madison) pin Ryan Hammon (Lakewood) | | 0:58 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Matthew Viri Dunahue (Buckeye Valley) Default Antonio Stefani (Lakewood) | | Default |
| Peyton Offenbacher (Piqua) forfeit Evan Karns (Groveport-Madison) | | Forfeit |
| Trevor Bachman (Heath) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x5 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) | | 1:25 |
| Wesley Wydick*UTI (X1) tech. fall Tyler Brown (Groveport-Madison) | | tf17-2 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | 6-4 |
120:2x5 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) pin Jesse Maple (Ridgewood) | | 1:33 |
| Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Drake Harper*MAY (X2) | | 0:25 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) dec. Konner Samson (West Muskingum) | | 3-0 |
| Ash Robinson*UTI (X1) dec. Cohen Hartner (Groveport-Madison) | | 8-2 |
126:4x3 | Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) dec. Pierce Jordan (Utica) | | 8-2 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) dec. Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) | | 6-4 OT |
| Dustin Doak*WAT (X1) pin Jaron Entrekin (Coshocton) | | 2:35 |
| Austin Philabaum (River View) tech. fall Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | tf16-1 |
132:4x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) pin Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) | | 0:59 |
| Jacob Chilcote (Groveport-Madison) tech. fall Dalton Brock (Coshocton) | | tf19-3 |
| Tyson Moore (Waterford) dec. Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) | | 10-3 |
| Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) maj. dec. Shawn Blount (Linden McKinley) | | md18-5 |
138:4x4 | Nick Martinsen (Utica) pin Darion Smitley*COS (X2) | | 3:13 |
| Cullen Van (West Muskingum) dec. Riley Gould (Heath) | | 12-10 |
| Travin Berry (River View) dec. Zach MacDonald (Coshocton) | | 14-10 SV |
| Joseph Rauck (Danville) dec. Dylan Hardesty (Ridgewood) | | 4-0 |
145:4x4 | Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) maj. dec. Andru Hollopeter (Piqua) | | md14-4 |
| Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) pin Kobe Rust (Coshocton) | | 3:20 |
| Josh Taylor (Lakewood) dec. Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 6-5 |
| Gabriel Griffin (Linden McKinley) dec. Rugby Meza (Utica) | | 9-6 |
152:4x4 | Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Matt Belt (Ridgewood) | | 0:58 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Noah Howard (East Knox) | | 1:43 |
| Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Zach Cyphers (Utica) | | md16-3 |
| Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) pin Isaac Bushnell (Piqua) | | 2:55 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Alex Warne (Maysville) | | 2:33 |
| Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Cruz Mobley (River View) | | 3:58 |
| Owen Blanton (Mount Gilead) pin Fronche Brooks (Groveport-Madison) | | 1:23 |
| Tyriq Willis (Linden McKinley) pin A.J. Incarnato (Ridgewood) | | 3:38 |
170:4x3 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) dec. Parker Frazee (Utica) | | 6-1 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Robert Taylor (Lakewood) | | 0:47 |
| Austyn Wright (Waterford) pin Noah Anderson (River View) | | 3:42 |
| Lavrey Tish (East Knox) pin Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | 1:00 |
182:2x4 | Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) dec. Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 11-5 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Gunner Gray (Coshocton) | | 1:37 |
| Brandon Howell (Ridgewood) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Derrick Sells (Groveport-Madison) pin William Traylor*GMA (X1) | | 0:57 |
195:1x6 | Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 1:54 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Logan Slade (River View) | | 1:15 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Quentin Neal (Piqua) | | 0:41 |
| Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) pin Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 4:55 |
| Quentin Doak (Waterford) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Michael Weaver*RVI (X1) dec. Zane Stanton (Coshocton) | | 8-7 |
285:4x4 | Lance Reaves-Hicks (Piqua) pin Shane Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:17 |
| Austin Fowler (Coshocton) pin Gauge Samson (Maysville) | | 3:48 |
| Jordan Ramella*GMA (X1) dec. Ryan Hammon (Lakewood) | | 3-2 |
| Joey Hunley (River View) pin Makarius Mosley (Groveport-Madison) | | 2:15 |
|
Fourth Round |
113:2x5 | Brady Mikolajewski (Piqua) pin Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) | | 1:09 |
| Wesley Wydick*UTI (X1) maj. dec. Colt Allen (Lakewood) | | md21-7 |
| Tyler Brown (Groveport-Madison) pin Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) | | 1:06 |
120:2x5 | Brock Wygle (Utica) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 0:41 |
| Jesse Maple (Ridgewood) pin Drake Harper*MAY (X2) | | 1:52 |
| Ash Robinson*UTI (X1) dec. Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 10-3 |
| Konner Samson (West Muskingum) pin Cohen Hartner (Groveport-Madison) | | 2:22 |
126:4x3 | Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) pin Jaron Entrekin (Coshocton) | | 0:36 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Dustin Doak*WAT (X1) | | 1:29 |
| Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) dec. Austin Philabaum (River View) | | 7-1 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) tech. fall Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | tf15-0 |
170:4x3 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Austyn Wright (Waterford) | | 1:34 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Noah Anderson (River View) | | 0:55 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Lavrey Tish (East Knox) | | 1:39 |
| Robert Taylor (Lakewood) pin Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | 1:35 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Antonio Stefani (Lakewood) pin Peyton Offenbacher (Piqua) | | 0:37 |
| Matthew Viri Dunahue (Buckeye Valley) pin Ben Little (Licking Valley) | | 3:29 |
| Trevor Bachman (Heath) forfeit Evan Karns (Groveport-Madison) | | Forfeit |
113:2x5 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) | | 0:50 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) dec. Tyler Brown (Groveport-Madison) | | 9-8 |
| Wesley Wydick*UTI (X1) pin Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) | | 1:19 |
120:2x5 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) pin Brock Wygle (Utica) | | 0:47 |
| Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Drake Harper*MAY (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Ash Robinson*UTI (X1) | | 0:51 |
| Blayn Wilson (Maysville) dec. Cohen Hartner (Groveport-Madison) | | 6-5 |
126:4x3 | Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 0:32 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) maj. dec. Austin Philabaum (River View) | | md11-3 |
| Ethan Szanati (Buckeye Valley) pin Dustin Doak*WAT (X1) | | 3:00 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Sara Stephens (Heath) | | 0:42 |
132:4x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) pin Micah Ferguson (Maysville) | | 1:57 |
| Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) pin Myles Leonard*WMU (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Tyson Moore (Waterford) | | 1:49 |
| Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) pin Andrew Edwards*WMU (X3) | | 1:06 |
| Shawn Blount (Linden McKinley) pin Eli Bridges (Heath) | | 2:45 |
| Jacob Chilcote (Groveport-Madison) forfeit Forfiet (Lakewood) | | Forfeit |
| Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) tech. fall Ryan Baker (Ridgewood) | | tf17-0 |
| Dalton Brock (Coshocton) pin Darnell Johnson*GMA (X1) | | 5:20 |
138:4x4 | Zach MacDonald (Coshocton) pin Beth Herndon (Piqua) | | 1:37 |
| Nick Martinsen (Utica) Default Lane Cline (Waterford) | | Default |
| Darion Smitley*COS (X2) pin Daniel Kuhn*WMU (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Travin Berry (River View) pin Preston Christman (Lakewood) | | 1:02 |
| Riley Gould (Heath) pin Dylan Blackburn (Groveport-Madison) | | 3:25 |
| Joseph Rauck (Danville) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:35 |
| Cullen Van (West Muskingum) tech. fall Dylan Hardesty (Ridgewood) | | tf17-2 |
| Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) pin Cody Dickson (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:31 |
145:4x4 | Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) dec. Josh Taylor (Lakewood) | | 11-5 |
| Rocky Vanwallenburg (Licking Valley) pin Nick Daulton*WMU (X1) | | 0:56 |
| Aidan Hutchinson (Groveport-Madison) pin Andru Hollopeter (Piqua) | | 1:51 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 1:47 |
| Kobe Rust (Coshocton) pin Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 0:22 |
| Rugby Meza (Utica) maj. dec. Andrew Taylor*WAT (X2) | | md14-6 |
| Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) pin Gabriel Griffin (Linden McKinley) | | 2:40 |
| Caleb Lantz (Maysville) maj. dec. Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | md16-5 |
152:4x4 | Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Ethan Stroup*RID (X3) | | 0:58 |
| Zach Cyphers (Utica) pin Zen Howard (Coshocton) | | 3:20 |
| Matt Belt (Ridgewood) pin Anthony Blosser (Buckeye Valley) | | 0:44 |
| Isaac Bushnell (Piqua) pin Ryan Schieser (Groveport-Madison) | | 5:49 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) maj. dec. Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | md14-2 |
| Sam Jones*BVA (X1) pin Ricky Jackson*UTI (X2) | | 5:11 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Trevon Patrick*GMA (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Owen Blanton (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) | | tf16-0 |
| Alex Warne (Maysville) tech. fall Fronche Brooks (Groveport-Madison) | | tf20-4 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) tech. fall Derrick Grigsby*LVA (X2) | | tf16-0 |
| Tyriq Willis (Linden McKinley) tech. fall Luke Ramsey (Coshocton) | | tf18-2 |
170:4x3 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) maj. dec. Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) | | md14-0 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Lavrey Tish (East Knox) | | 4:26 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Chris Watiker (West Muskingum) | | 0:35 |
182:2x4 | Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) dec. Gunner Gray (Coshocton) | | 11-8 |
| Brandon Howell (Ridgewood) pin Derrick Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:51 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin Ethan Root (Waterford) | | 1:33 |
195:1x6 | Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin Logan Slade (River View) | | 5:30 |
| Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) pin David Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:43 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) | | 0:33 |
| Quentin Doak (Waterford) dec. Zane Stanton (Coshocton) | | 11-6 |
| Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) pin Quentin Neal (Piqua) | | 2:56 |
285:4x4 | Lance Reaves-Hicks (Piqua) pin Issac Husk (West Muskingum) | | 0:32 |
| Thomas Lauvray*COS (X3) pin Zane Skinner (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:37 |
| Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Ryan Hammon (Lakewood) | | 4:41 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) dec. Joey Hunley (River View) | | 5-1 |
| Makarius Mosley (Groveport-Madison) pin James Williams*COS (X2) | | 1:43 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Antonio Stefani (Lakewood) | | 3:36 |
| Matthew Viri Dunahue (Buckeye Valley) pin Evan Karns (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:54 |
| Ben Little (Licking Valley) pin Trevor Bachman (Heath) | | 5:36 |
113:2x5 | Clayton Smith (Utica) pin Brady Mikolajewski (Piqua) | | 0:35 |
| Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) pin Josh KauilaVolk (East Knox) | | 0:58 |
| A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) pin Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) | | 1:05 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) tech. fall Tyler Brown (Groveport-Madison) | | tf16-1 |
120:2x5 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 0:48 |
| Jesse Maple (Ridgewood) dec. Brock Wygle (Utica) | | 6-5 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 3:33 |
| Konner Samson (West Muskingum) pin Ash Robinson*UTI (X1) | | 3:51 |
126:4x3 | Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 1:04 |
| Austin Philabaum (River View) pin Brayden Offenbacher (Piqua) | | 1:37 |
| Jaron Entrekin (Coshocton) pin Sara Stephens (Heath) | | 1:11 |
132:4x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) tech. fall Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) | | tf19-3 |
| Micah Ferguson (Maysville) pin Myles Leonard*WMU (X2) | | 1:12 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:49 |
| Tyson Moore (Waterford) pin Andrew Edwards*WMU (X3) | | 1:39 |
| Shawn Blount (Linden McKinley) Default Brandon Allen (Lakewood) | | Default |
| Jacob Chilcote (Groveport-Madison) pin Eli Bridges (Heath) | | 2:29 |
| Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Darnell Johnson*GMA (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Dalton Brock (Coshocton) pin Ryan Baker (Ridgewood) | | 0:30 |
138:4x4 | Lane Cline (Waterford) dec. Zach MacDonald (Coshocton) | | 14-11 |
| Nick Martinsen (Utica) pin Beth Herndon (Piqua) | | 0:27 |
| Preston Christman (Lakewood) pin Daniel Kuhn*WMU (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Darion Smitley*COS (X2) pin Travin Berry (River View) | | 2:44 |
| Riley Gould (Heath) pin Joseph Rauck (Danville) | | 2:00 |
| Dylan Blackburn (Groveport-Madison) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:55 |
| Cullen Van (West Muskingum) pin Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) | | 3:17 |
| Dylan Hardesty (Ridgewood) dec. Cody Dickson (Buckeye Valley) | | 4-0 |
145:4x4 | Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) pin Nick Daulton*WMU (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Josh Taylor (Lakewood) pin Rocky Vanwallenburg (Licking Valley) | | 3:24 |
| Andru Hollopeter (Piqua) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 3:00 |
| Carter Jacks (Heath) pin Aidan Hutchinson (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:45 |
| Kobe Rust (Coshocton) tech. fall Rugby Meza (Utica) | | tf15-0 |
| Andrew Taylor*WAT (X2) maj. dec. Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | md9-0 |
| Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 0:26 |
| Gabriel Griffin (Linden McKinley) pin Caleb Lantz (Maysville) | | 1:10 |
152:4x4 | Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) pin Ethan Stroup*RID (X3) | | 2:32 |
| Zen Howard (Coshocton) dec. Anthony Blosser (Buckeye Valley) | | 4-2 OT |
| Matt Belt (Ridgewood) pin Zach Cyphers (Utica) | | 5:43 |
| Noah Howard (East Knox) pin Ryan Schieser (Groveport-Madison) | | 3:50 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Sam Jones*BVA (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) pin Ricky Jackson*UTI (X2) | | 0:26 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) | | 5:44 |
| Owen Blanton (Mount Gilead) pin Trevon Patrick*GMA (X1) | | 1:05 |
| Fronche Brooks (Groveport-Madison) pin Jack Alexander (Utica) | | 1:45 |
| Cruz Mobley (River View) pin A.J. Incarnato (Ridgewood) | | 2:51 |
| Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Luke Ramsey (Coshocton) | | 1:45 |
170:4x3 | Marshall Humphrey (Maysville) dec. Isaac Tackett (Buckeye Valley) | | 11-5 |
| Lavrey Tish (East Knox) pin Sammy Adams (Licking Valley) | | 1:17 |
| Noah Anderson (River View) pin Chris Watiker (West Muskingum) | | 1:49 |
182:2x4 | Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) pin Brandon Howell (Ridgewood) | | 2:28 |
| Gunner Gray (Coshocton) pin Derrick Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 3:41 |
| Ethan Root (Waterford) pin William Traylor*GMA (X1) | | 1:13 |
195:1x6 | Will Weinberg (Buckeye Valley) pin David Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 1:29 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 4:55 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Quentin Doak (Waterford) | | 0:15 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Zane Stanton (Coshocton) | | 4:49 |
| Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) pin Michael Weaver*RVI (X1) | | 0:54 |
285:4x4 | Jordan Ramella*GMA (X1) dec. Issac Husk (West Muskingum) | | 8-3 |
| Zane Skinner (Buckeye Valley) dec. Ryan Hammon (Lakewood) | | 6-1 |
| Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Thomas Lauvray*COS (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Joey Hunley (River View) pin Ryan Everhart (Ridgewood) | | 0:13 |
| Austin Fowler (Coshocton) pin James Williams*COS (X2) | | 1:23 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Colton Smitley (Maysville) pin Peyton Offenbacher (Piqua) | | 1:03 |
| Matthew Viri Dunahue (Buckeye Valley) pin Trevor Bachman (Heath) | | 1:38 |
| Ben Little (Licking Valley) dec. Evan Karns (Groveport-Madison) | | 7-2 |
113:2x5 | Ethan Dixon (Coshocton) pin Brady Mikolajewski (Piqua) | | 0:35 |
| Wesley Wydick*UTI (X1) maj. dec. A.J. Kimble (Licking Valley) | | md17-5 |
| Colt Allen (Lakewood) pin Tyler Marriott (Mount Gilead) | | 1:22 |
120:2x5 | Lucian Brink (Coshocton) pin Drake Harper*MAY (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Jesse Maple (Ridgewood) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 3:10 |
| Conner Roback (Licking Valley) pin Cohen Hartner (Groveport-Madison) | | 3:36 |
| Konner Samson (West Muskingum) pin Blayn Wilson (Maysville) | | 0:20 |
126:4x3 | Brayden Rittenhouse (West Muskingum) maj. dec. Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | md13-0 |
| Pierce Jordan (Utica) pin Brayden Offenbacher (Piqua) | | 1:42 |
| Alijah Stevens (Licking Valley) pin Jaron Entrekin (Coshocton) | | 1:42 |
132:4x4 | Hayden Martin (River View) pin Myles Leonard*WMU (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Ben Whitt (Mount Gilead) pin Micah Ferguson (Maysville) | | 1:59 |
| Joe Perkins (Licking Valley) pin Andrew Edwards*WMU (X3) | | 0:41 |
| Tyson Moore (Waterford) maj. dec. Evan Rosario (Buckeye Valley) | | md11-1 |
| Brandon Allen (Lakewood) pin Eli Bridges (Heath) | | 1:43 |
| Jacob Chilcote (Groveport-Madison) maj. dec. Shawn Blount (Linden McKinley) | | md11-3 |
| Dalton Brock (Coshocton) dec. Kaleb Mcfee (West Muskingum) | | 13-11 |
| Darnell Johnson*GMA (X1) pin Ryan Baker (Ridgewood) | | 1:55 |
138:4x4 | Beth Herndon (Piqua) Default Forfiet MDQ (Waterford) | | Default |
| Nick Martinsen (Utica) pin Zach MacDonald (Coshocton) | | 1:38 |
| Darion Smitley*COS (X2) tech. fall Preston Christman (Lakewood) | | tf16-0 |
| Travin Berry (River View) pin Daniel Kuhn*WMU (X1) | | 0:43 |
| Riley Gould (Heath) pin Adam Terry (Licking Valley) | | 0:54 |
| Joseph Rauck (Danville) dec. Dylan Blackburn (Groveport-Madison) | | 6-4 |
| Cullen Van (West Muskingum) pin Cody Dickson (Buckeye Valley) | | 1:08 |
| Dylan Hardesty (Ridgewood) dec. Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) | | 6-4 OT |
145:4x4 | Xavier Lamneck (Ridgewood) pin Rocky Vanwallenburg (Licking Valley) | | 3:30 |
| Josh Taylor (Lakewood) pin Nick Daulton*WMU (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Aidan Hutchinson (Groveport-Madison) | | 1:41 |
| Andru Hollopeter (Piqua) pin Carter Jacks (Heath) | | 1:15 |
| Kobe Rust (Coshocton) pin Andrew Taylor*WAT (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Rugby Meza (Utica) dec. Zane Rollins (West Muskingum) | | 8-3 |
| Ripley Szanati (Buckeye Valley) pin Caleb Lantz (Maysville) | | 0:55 |
| Gabriel Griffin (Linden McKinley) pin Carter Goodrich (Mount Gilead) | | 0:43 |
152:4x4 | Andrew Knaup (West Muskingum) pin Bryce Justices (Licking Valley) | | 1:56 |
| Zach Cyphers (Utica) pin Anthony Blosser (Buckeye Valley) | | 2:45 |
| Matt Belt (Ridgewood) dec. Zen Howard (Coshocton) | | 3-0 |
| Noah Howard (East Knox) dec. Isaac Bushnell (Piqua) | | 7-2 |
| Haden Offenberger (Waterford) pin Ricky Jackson*UTI (X2) | | 1:25 |
| Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) pin Sam Jones*BVA (X1) | | 3:16 |
160:4x4 | Dylan Dodson (Licking Valley) pin Owen Blanton (Mount Gilead) | | 2:30 |
| Clay Whitaker (Buckeye Valley) pin Trevon Patrick*GMA (X1) | | 1:41 |
| Alex Warne (Maysville) maj. dec. Jack Alexander (Utica) | | md13-1 |
| A.J. Incarnato (Ridgewood) pin Derrick Grigsby*LVA (X2) | | 3:01 |
| Andrew Mcfee (West Muskingum) pin Tyriq Willis (Linden McKinley) | | 1:40 |
170:4x3 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Isaac Tackett (Buckeye Valley) | | 3:29 |
| Parker Frazee (Utica) pin Sammy Adams (Licking Valley) | | 1:07 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Noah Anderson (River View) | | 1:15 |
| Robert Taylor (Lakewood) pin Austyn Wright (Waterford) | | 1:57 |
182:2x4 | Clay Prouty (Licking Valley) maj. dec. Derrick Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | md16-2 |
| Gunner Gray (Coshocton) pin Brandon Howell (Ridgewood) | | 1:57 |
| Dyer Williams (East Knox) pin William Traylor*GMA (X1) | | 0:25 |
195:1x6 | Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) pin Logan Slade (River View) | | 4:58 |
| Kanyon McKee (Heath) pin David Sells (Groveport-Madison) | | 0:49 |
220:2x4 | Dalton Cunningham (River View) pin Zane Stanton (Coshocton) | | 0:48 |
| Jimmy Larue (Licking Valley) pin Quentin Doak (Waterford) | | 1:38 |
| Quentin Neal (Piqua) pin Michael Weaver*RVI (X1) | | 1:01 |
285:4x4 | Lance Reaves-Hicks (Piqua) pin Jordan Ramella*GMA (X1) | | 1:46 |
| Ryan Hammon (Lakewood) pin Thomas Lauvray*COS (X3) | | 2:36 |
| Shane Terry (Licking Valley) pin Zane Skinner (Buckeye Valley) | | 4:26 |
| Gauge Samson (Maysville) pin Ryan Everhart (Ridgewood) | | 0:34 |
| Austin Fowler (Coshocton) pin Makarius Mosley (Groveport-Madison) | | 1:40 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-18-2020 18:06:38 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |